Recommended Sportsbook
BetAnything
35% Sports Free Play up to $105
Standings
| # | Team | W | D | L | PCT | GPG | GAG | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NantesL2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 15% | 0.9 | 1.6 | DLWLL |
| 2 | AS MonacoW3 | 4 | 2 | — | 67% | 1.7 | 0.8 | WDWWW |
| 3 | LilleW1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1.5 | 0.7 | LWWDW |
| 4 | Stade RennaisD1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 2.0 | 1.7 | LWWWD |
| 5 | Paris FCD1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1.3 | 0.7 | WDWWD |
| 6 | LyonW1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1.8 | 0.7 | WDWDW |
| 7 | Paris Saint-GermainD2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1.8 | 1.3 | WWLDD |
| 8 | MetzL3 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 9% | 0.9 | 2.2 | LDLLL |
| 9 | LorientD1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 1.0 | 1.0 | LDWLD |
| 10 | NiceD1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 0.8 | 1.2 | WLDLD |
| 11 | BrestD2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 2.0 | 1.5 | LLWDD |
| 12 | LensW1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1.8 | 1.7 | LDLLW |
| 13 | StrasbourgL1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1.8 | 2.0 | LDWWL |
| 14 | AngersL1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1.2 | 1.7 | WDLWL |
| 15 | AJ AuxerreL3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 2.7 | WWLLL |
| 16 | MarseilleW1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33% | 1.5 | 1.3 | LLLLW |
| 17 | Le MansD1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17% | 1.7 | 2.0 | WDDLD |
| 18 | ToulouseL1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17% | 1.5 | 1.8 | WDLDL |
| 19 | TroyesD1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17% | 0.7 | 2.2 | LLLWD |
| 20 | Le Havre ACL1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0% | 0.7 | 1.3 | LDLDL |
League Leaders
Streaks
🔥 Hot Teams
🧊 Cold Teams
All Teams
20 teamsLigue 1 Teams 2026 — Betting Guide
GODDS tracks all 20 Ligue 1 teams with current standings and scoring averages for the 2026 season. Each team page shows its record, recent form and season history as its games are played, and the record of the GODDS picks on them once graded; the Ligue 1 odds page compares every game across 8 offshore sportsbooks.
The AS Monaco lead the Ligue 1 with the best win percentage this seasonat 67% (4-2-0). The Stade Rennais pace the league offensively at 2.0 goals/game.
Bet Ligue 1 at BetAnything
35% Sports Free Play up to $105