US Sports

Soccer

Top Bettors This Week

No rankings yet. Be the first.

Betting Academy

View all tracks →

Track 1 - Rookie

How odds work, first paper bet - 6 lessons

Track 2 - Bettor

Line shopping, CLV, bankroll - 7 lessons

Track 3 - Sharp

Steam moves, sharp signals - 7 lessons

Track 4 - Handicapper

Build your model - 4 lessons

Track 5 - God

Final exam - 4 lessons

Notifications

Settings →

MLB Teams

2026 · 30 teams

64%

Best WR

Brewers

5.2

Best R/G

Cubs

66%

Best ATS

Diamondbacks

Recommended Sportsbook

BetAnything

35% Sports Free Play up to $105

Bet MLB →

Standings

#TeamWLPCTR/GRA/GATSForm
1Milwaukee BrewersW51035964%5.13.840-30
WWWWW
2Los Angeles DodgersL41006262%4.93.728-31
WLLLL
3Tampa Bay RaysW1986460%4.54.040-33
WLWLW
4Atlanta BravesL2946858%4.63.944-38
WLWLL
5New York YankeesL3936858%4.63.748-44
WWLLL
6San Diego PadresL1917156%4.54.234-28
WLLWL
7Chicago CubsL2897355%5.24.338-31
LL
8Philadelphia PhilliesL1887454%4.44.342-57
LWL
9Boston Red SoxL2877554%4.33.846-39
LL
10Arizona Diamondbacks867653%4.64.533-17
11Cleveland GuardiansL1857752%4.24.138-47
WWLWL
12Chicago White SoxL3847852%4.84.438-27
WWLLL
13Pittsburgh Pirates828051%4.74.634-40
14Houston AstrosL2818150%4.54.724-20
LL
15Miami Marlins808249%4.44.433-38
16Texas Rangers808249%4.24.427-27
17Baltimore Orioles798249%4.54.631-42
18Toronto Blue Jays798349%4.04.337-40
19Minnesota Twins778548%4.64.926-33
20St. Louis Cardinals778548%4.44.633-29
21Washington Nationals778548%5.15.043-39
22Detroit Tigers768647%4.54.027-29
23Seattle Mariners768647%4.14.518-25
24Cincinnati Reds758746%4.15.140-37
25New York Mets748846%4.34.523-36
26Kansas City Royals699343%4.35.027-27
27San Francisco Giants659740%4.14.726-26
28Athletics649840%4.35.821-26
29Los Angeles Angels6210038%4.04.625-20
30Colorado Rockies5810436%4.65.821-29

League Leaders

Streaks

All Teams

30 teams
Milwaukee Brewers

103-59 · 64%

W5
WWWWW
R/G 5.1PA 3.8ATS 40-30Picks →
Los Angeles Dodgers

100-62 · 62%

L4
WLLLL
R/G 4.9PA 3.7ATS 28-31Picks →
Tampa Bay Rays

98-64 · 60%

W1
WLWLW
R/G 4.5PA 4.0ATS 40-33Picks →
Atlanta Braves

94-68 · 58%

L2
WLWLL
R/G 4.6PA 3.9ATS 44-38Picks →
New York Yankees

93-68 · 58%

L3
WWLLL
R/G 4.6PA 3.7ATS 48-44Picks →
San Diego Padres

91-71 · 56%

L1
WLLWL
R/G 4.5PA 4.2ATS 34-28Picks →
Chicago Cubs

89-73 · 55%

L2
LL
R/G 5.2PA 4.3ATS 38-31Picks →
L1
LWL
R/G 4.4PA 4.3ATS 42-57Picks →
Boston Red Sox

87-75 · 54%

L2
LL
R/G 4.3PA 3.8ATS 46-39Picks →
R/G 4.6PA 4.5ATS 33-17Picks →
L1
WWLWL
R/G 4.2PA 4.1ATS 38-47Picks →
Chicago White Sox

84-78 · 52%

L3
WWLLL
R/G 4.8PA 4.4ATS 38-27Picks →
Pittsburgh Pirates

82-80 · 51%

R/G 4.7PA 4.6ATS 34-40Picks →
Houston Astros

81-81 · 50%

L2
LL
R/G 4.5PA 4.7ATS 24-20Picks →
Miami Marlins

80-82 · 49%

R/G 4.4PA 4.4ATS 33-38Picks →
Texas Rangers

80-82 · 49%

R/G 4.2PA 4.4ATS 27-27Picks →
Baltimore Orioles

79-82 · 49%

R/G 4.5PA 4.6ATS 31-42Picks →
Toronto Blue Jays

79-83 · 49%

R/G 4.0PA 4.3ATS 37-40Picks →
Minnesota Twins

77-85 · 48%

R/G 4.6PA 4.9ATS 26-33Picks →
R/G 4.4PA 4.6ATS 33-29Picks →
R/G 5.1PA 5.0ATS 43-39Picks →
Detroit Tigers

76-86 · 47%

R/G 4.5PA 4.0ATS 27-29Picks →
Seattle Mariners

76-86 · 47%

R/G 4.1PA 4.5ATS 18-25Picks →
Cincinnati Reds

75-87 · 46%

R/G 4.1PA 5.1ATS 40-37Picks →
New York Mets

74-88 · 46%

R/G 4.3PA 4.5ATS 23-36Picks →
Kansas City Royals

69-93 · 43%

R/G 4.3PA 5.0ATS 27-27Picks →
R/G 4.1PA 4.7ATS 26-26Picks →
Athletics

64-98 · 40%

R/G 4.3PA 5.8ATS 21-26Picks →
Los Angeles Angels

62-100 · 38%

R/G 4.0PA 4.6ATS 25-20Picks →
Colorado Rockies

58-104 · 36%

R/G 4.6PA 5.8ATS 21-29Picks →

MLB Teams 2026: Betting Guide

GODDS tracks all 30 MLB teams with current standings, ATS records, and scoring averages for the 2026 season. Each team page shows its record, recent form and season history as its games are played, and the record of the GODDS picks on them once graded; the MLB odds page compares every game across 8 offshore sportsbooks.

The Milwaukee Brewers lead the MLB with the best win percentage this season at 64% (103-59). The Chicago Cubs pace the league offensively at 5.2 runs/game.

For bettors, the Arizona Diamondbacks have been the most profitable team against the spread, covering 66% of the time (33-17 ATS).

Bet MLB at BetAnything

35% Sports Free Play up to $105

Bet Now →