NFL · 2026
Arizona Cardinals
2-4 record · W1 streak · AI picks updated daily
2-4
Record
33.3%
Win%
W1
Streak

BetAnything
35% Sports Free Play up to $105
Arizona Cardinals Betting Trends
ATS Record
3-3
50.0% cover rate
Over / Under
3O-3U
50.0% over rate
Home
0-2
0% at home
Away
2-2
50% on road
Advanced Stats
12
sacks
83.60
q b rating
318.83
yards per game
21
points per game
6
total giveaways
8
total takeaways
39.33
third down conv %
211
passing yards per game
96.30
rushing yards per game
2
turnover differential
Scoring
21.0
PPG / GPG
29.7
Allowed
-8.7
Diff
Season Stats
0%
Home Win %
50%
Road Win %
6
Games Played

BetAnything
35% Sports Free Play up to $105
GODDS picks on the Arizona Cardinals
Full pick log →Every graded pick that involved this team, by season. "On" means we took the Arizona Cardinals; "against" means we took the opponent. Units at 1u per pick.
| Season | Picks | On · W-L | Against · W-L | Units | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 2-1 | 2-1 | +1.7u | 67% |
All-time hit rate 67% on 6 decided picks.
Latest graded, newest first:
| Oct 18 | Arizona Cardinals @ Los Angeles Rams | Los Angeles Rams -12.5 -110 | Cardinals 18, Rams 16 | loss −1.0u |
| Oct 11 | Detroit Lions @ Arizona Cardinals | Detroit Lions -5.5 -110 | Lions 45, Cardinals 21 | win +0.9u |
| Oct 4 | Arizona Cardinals @ New York Giants | New York Giants +2.5 -105 | Cardinals 24, Giants 36 | win +1.0u |
| Sep 27 | Arizona Cardinals @ San Francisco 49ers | Arizona Cardinals +8.5 -110 | Cardinals 30, 49ers 36 | win +0.9u |
| Sep 20 | Seattle Seahawks @ Arizona Cardinals | Arizona Cardinals +4 -115 | Seahawks 31, Cardinals 7 | loss −1.0u |
Season history
One row per season in our database. Completed seasons never change; the current one updates after each game.
| Season | Record | Home | Away | ATS | O/U | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 3O-3U | In progress |
| 2025 | 3-14 | 1-7 | 2-7 | - | - | Final |
Matchups & head-to-head
Every matchup we published for the Arizona Cardinals, with the final score and our pick. Opponents we have covered most often first.
| Opponent | Covered | Cardinals W-L | Our picks W-L | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Rams | 1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | Oct 18 |
| Detroit Lions | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | Oct 11 |
| New York Giants | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | Oct 4 |
| San Francisco 49ers | 1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | Sep 27 |
| Seattle Seahawks | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | Sep 20 |
| Los Angeles Chargers | 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | Sep 13 |
All 6 Arizona Cardinals matchups →. Each one keeps its score, our pick and the result.
Free Tool
Turn These Picks Into a Parlay
Add any pick and get an instant confidence analysis. Win probability, expected value, best odds.
Arizona Cardinals Injury Report
Budda Baker
S
The veteran strong safety did it all in Sunday's contest while playing all 57 of the Cardinals' defensive snaps. Baker sacked Rams quarterback Matthew Stafford for a loss of eight yards on first down in the second quarter, leading to a Rams punt. The defensive back regularly blitzes the quarterback and has accumulated 3.5 sacks through six regular-season games in 2026.
Carson Beck
QB
Beck has not played this regular season, as he's been designated as the Cardinals' emergency third quarterback for all six of their games so far. If he can get over the problem with his back by Friday, there's a good chance he'll fill that role again in Week 7 versus the Broncos.
Garrett Williams
CB
questionable
Jedrick Wills Jr.
OT
questionable
Max Melton
CB
questionable
Walter Nolen III
DT
questionable
Jeremiyah Love
RB
Love is working his way back from an ankle injury that kept him out for Week 6 but is still not ready to ramp up to practice participation. He'll have a chance to get back in the mix Thursday or Friday, but if Love is unable to do so, it'll be a mix of Tyler Allgeier and Bam Knight on Sunday against the Broncos.
Jalen Brooks
WR
Both of Brooks' catches came in the fourth quarter, the second of which was for 21 yards late in the period that also drew a penalty flag for unnecessary roughness by defensive back Josh Wallace. That set up the Cardinals at the Rams' 29 yard line and led to the game-winning, 43-yard field goal by Chad Ryland. Brooks has four catches (on 10 targets) for 46 yards over the Cardinals' last two games and has stepped into a more prominent role offensively since Arizona's trade of Marvin Harrison to Houston before Week 5. The Cardinals will look to make it two wins in a row in Week 7 against the Broncos, whose defense would be boosted if star defensive back Pat Surtain (ankle) was cleared to return from a two-game absence.
Elijah Higgins
TE
Higgins has caught exactly three passes in three of his last four games, and, over that span, he has an 11-124-1 receiving line on 11 targets. Trey McBride is the focal point of the Cardinals' offense, but Higgins has been on the field for at least 40 percent of the team's offensive snaps in three games this season. The Cardinals will stay home for Week 7 against the Broncos, whose defense has given up 329 receiving yards to opposing tight ends this season, which ranks 21st in the NFL.
Wydett Williams Jr.
S
questionable
Andrew Wingard
S
questionable
Chad Ryland
PK
Ryland had a dominant outing during the victory, scoring all 18 points for the Cardinals, including a game-winning 43-yard field goal as time expired. The 27-year-old now has made 14 of his 16 field-goal tries to start the season and will look to keep producing next week versus the Broncos.
Kendrick Bourne
WR
Bourne led all Cardinals wide receivers in catches, targets and yards during Sunday's win, and he finished second to superstar tight end Trey McBride in each of those three categories. Bourne has a 10-117-0 line on 16 targets over his last two games, which coincides with the absence of Marvin Harrison following the latter's trade to the Texans. The Cardinals will head back home for Week 7 on Oct. 25 against the Broncos, whose defense ranks in the top-10 in fantasy points allowed per game to wide receivers.
Andrew Billings
DT
Starling Thomas V
CB
Jerrick Reed II
S
Bam Knight
RB
Knight got an extended opportunity in the absence of Jeremiyah Love (ankle) and was far more efficient than Tyler Allgeier, who mustered just 38 rushing yards on 18 rushing attempts. Love figures to reclaim the lead role in Arizona's backfield upon his return, which could come as soon as Week 7 against the Broncos, but Knight could get a sizable workload should Love remain sidelined. Prior to Sunday's win, Knight had just three carries and no targets all season.
Jacoby Brissett
QB
Brissett was held without a touchdown pass for the first time this season, but he did enough to lead the Cardinals into field-goal range six times, and Arizona's defense and special teams delivered an inspired performance to pull off an unlikely road win over the NFC West rival Rams. Both of Brissett's wins this season have come at SoFi Stadium, as he also defeated the Chargers in LA in Arizona's regular-season opener. Brissett will try to notch his first home win of the season in Week 7 against the Broncos while attempting to improve his 9:6 TD:INT through six games.
Tyler Allgeier
RB
Allgeier racked up 19 touches in the absence of Jeremiyah Love (ankle), but the former struggled to find running room and was outplayed by third-string running back Bam Knight, who turned 17 touches into 98 yards in Arizona's unlikely victory. Allgeier's season averaged dipped below 3.0 yards per carry with Sunday's inefficient outing. Love would likely reclaim the lead role if he returns in Week 7 against the Broncos, and Knight could also earn touches at Allgeier's expense moving forward in a crowded Cardinals backfield that may also welcome James Conner (foot) back from injured reserve in the coming weeks.
Michael Wilson
WR
Wilson finished third on the team in catches, targets and receiving yards, trailing Trey McBride and Kendrick Bourne in all three categories in Arizona's first game since trading Marvin Harrison to Houston. Bourne seems to be the biggest beneficiary of Harrison's departure, as he tied his season high with eight targets and had five catches for 47 yards Sunday, while Wilson has been limited to seven targets in both of the games Arizona has played without Harrison. Wilson should continue to work as a key target for Jacoby Brissett when the Cardinals host the Broncos in Week 7.
Trey McBride
TE
McBride led the Cardinals in catches, receiving yards and targets as Arizona pulled off the upset on the back of six field goals. The star tight end led the NFL with 42 catches through five weeks and has at least seven receptions in every game this season. McBride is up to 49 catches for 361 yards and three touchdowns on 65 targets as the top option in the passing game for the Cardinals heading into a Week 7 home game against the Broncos.
Kitan Crawford
S
Crawford was activated off IR on Saturday. The safety has finally recovered from his ankle injury and is all set to suit up as a depth addition to the Cardinals' secondary in Sunday's game against the Rams.
Zaven Collins
LB
Collins sustained a hip injury during Friday's practice and was unable to participate in the session. Despite the new injury, the starting strongside linebacker is all set to suit up for Sunday's divisional contest against the Rams.
Blake Gillikin
P
Devin Duvernay
WR
Arizona Cardinals Betting FAQ
The Arizona Cardinals are 2-4 in the 2026 NFL season, currently on a W1 streak.
The Arizona Cardinals are 3-3 against the spread (50.0% cover rate) this season.
Arizona Cardinals games have gone Over 50.0% of the time this season (3 overs, 3 unders).
GODDS compares Arizona Cardinals odds across 8 offshore sportsbooks including BetAnything, Bovada, and BetOnline.ag. The best line shifts by the day: the NFL odds page marks the current one on every game.
You can bet on the Arizona Cardinals at offshore sportsbooks like BetAnything, Bovada, and BetOnline.ag. The NFL odds page marks the best line on every Arizona Cardinals game, and each new GODDS pick names the book with the best price at its line among 8 offshore sportsbooks when it is made, if a book has that line.
The Arizona Cardinals recent results: L, L, L, L, W. They are currently on a W1 streak.